This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 1 May 1927 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Navy |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sevilla -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Hydroplane crashed in river from 15 meters on test flight. Pilot Fernández Pérez, Sarg Serra, a soldier of the port and mechanic Palomino injured.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 2 May 1927, p6
La Vanguardia 3 May 1927, p30