This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 17 December 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Regia Aeronautica |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Spilimbergo -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed into hill in fog about 65 km from Bolzano. Pilot Umberto Rovis.
Sources:
Neue Züricher Zeitung 19 December 1937, p10