This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 21 December 2023 |
| Time: | 11:02 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A45 Mentor |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N334LS |
| MSN: | G-813 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1956 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor, repaired |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT) -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | MGHH |
| Destination airport: | Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT) |
| Investigating agency: | UIA Guatemala |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Beech A45 Mentor made a gear-up landing at Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.soy502.com/articulo/alerta-avioneta-aterrizo-emergencia-aurora-50172 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n334ls#33533874
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 17 September 2025 |
N334LS |
private |
0 |
Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT) |
 |
unk |
| Gear-up landing |
Location
Media: