Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 337D Super Skymaster N1HU, Thursday 21 December 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 December 2023
Time:19:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 337D Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Caster-Way LLC
Registration: N1HU
MSN: 33701008
Year of manufacture:1969
Total airframe hrs:5338 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Sebring Regional Airport, FL (SEF/KSEF) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sebring Regional Airport, FL (SEF/KSEF)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 337D Super Skymaster landed gear-up at Sebring Regional Airport, FL (SEF).

Sources:

FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a000c4&lat=28.055&lon=-81.740&zoom=15.3&showTrace=2023-12-21&trackLabels

Location