Incident Embraer EMB-135 Legacy 600 RA-02757, Thursday 21 December 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 December 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E35L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-135 Legacy 600
Owner/operator:Avia Management Group
Registration: RA-02757
MSN: 14500686
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) -   Russia
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Embraer Legacy 600 was being towed at Vnukovo Airport when the horizontal stabilizer hit the vertical support of a hangar roof structure.
The end of the right section of the elevator was destroyed.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/26859

Location