Accident Potez 25TOE ? , Saturday 22 March 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 22 March 1930
Time:morning
Type:Potez 25TOE ?
Owner/operator:Escuela Militar de Aviación (EMA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Montevideo -   Uruguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed from 20 meters. Escuela de Aviación Militar. S.Of. Martínez and Cabo Etchepare seriously injured.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 24 March 1930, p1