Accident airplane (2x) , Thursday 22 May 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 22 May 1930
Time:
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Prague -   Czechia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two military planes collided and crashed. Both pilots and one observer died. One observer survived seriously injured.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 23 May 1930, p1