| Date: | Saturday 22 March 1969 |
| Time: | 04:35 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 50 Twin Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Okeechobee Air |
| Registration: | N609R |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:dep kingston,jamaica 2337 est for nassau.Ditching mayday heard 0435 est,no cause.Inj,dmg presumed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA69A0056 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB