| Date: | Thursday 2 September 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | de Havilland Canada DHC-8-102 |
| Owner/operator: | Air Canada Jazz |
| Registration: | C-FGRP |
| MSN: | 207 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada PW120 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Kingston, Ontario -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | TSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The de Havilland DHC-8 aircraft (registration C-FGRP, serial number 207) was being operated by Jazz Air Inc. as flight number JZA7841 from Kingston, Ontario, to Toronto/Lester B. Pearson International Airport, Ontario. The aircraft departed Kingston at 1403 eastern standard time with the first officer, in the right seat, designated as the pilot flying.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | A04O0237 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
TSB