ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3493
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-AUG-1978 |
Time: | 21:35 |
Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N978V |
MSN: | TC-2038 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Fairfield, Ut -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Las Vegas,Nv |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft not equipped with wing,tail,or prop deicing equipment.Minimum of 1.3in aft of rearward cg.
Sources:
NTSB