Accident Tecnam P2008 JC LV-FQS, Thursday 28 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 December 2023
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2008 JC
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-FQS
MSN: 1068
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Villa Rumipal, CD -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Villa Rumipal Airfield
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Tecnam P2008 JC crashed into trees in the Valle Dorado neighborhood of the town of Villa Rumipal, Córdoba.
Both occupants did not suffer serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.lavoz.com.ar/sucesos/una-avioneta-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-villa-rumipal/
https://noticiascalamuchita.com/contenido/4533/avioneta-cae-en-villa-rumipal-sin-victimas
https://calamuchitaenlinea.info/contenido/8530/hace-instantes-cayo-una-avioneta-en-villa-rumipal

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/32722_1642179676.jpg (photo)

Media: