This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 26 December 2023 |
| Time: | 13:45 |
| Type: | Gulfstream G150 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Mount Vernon-Skagit Regional Airport, WA (MVW/KBVS) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Gulfstream G150 went off the runway during a high-speed taxi test and went into a runway safety area at Skagit Regional Airport in Washington.
Sources:
FAA
Location