This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 10 November 1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Navy |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Barcelona -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Seaplane crashed into the water near beach. Ten Hermosin and mechanic Navarro drowned.
Sources:
El Deber (Arequipa) 11 November 1930, p1