Other Beechcraft G36 Bonanza PR-LPB, Saturday 23 December 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 23 December 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-LPB
MSN: E-4107
Year of manufacture:2017
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Sertãozinho (SP) -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane was set on fire in a hangar in Sertãozinho (SP) by criminals and was destroyed.

Sources:

https://gazetabrasil.com.br/brasil/sao-paulo/2023/12/29/criminosos-invadem-hangar-e-destroem-aviao-em-sertaozinho-sp/

Media: