This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 July 1927 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Regia Aeronautica |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Centocelle -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed on airport. Pilot Sarg Giovanni Nizzoli and observator Capitán Marcello Stigliani.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 9 July 1927, p15