Accident Morane ? , Monday 18 July 1927
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 18 July 1927
Time:
Type:Morane ?
Owner/operator:Aero Club
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cuadro Vientos -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 60 meters on a test flight. Capitán Jeaquín Lóriga. Type as french 40 H.P. recently delivered from Paris.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 19 July 1927, p13