Accident SPAD S.XIII n/a, unk. date 1921
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1921
Time:
Type:SPAD S.XIII
Owner/operator:Escuela Militar de Aviación
Registration: n/a
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guayaquil ? -   Ecuador
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"Quito I" destroyed while piloting by French pilot Ten Marc Gultenny. Date after MAR 21.

Sources:

https://www.fae.mil.ec/elementor-8884/