Accident airplane , Monday 25 February 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 25 February 1929
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Spanish Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Getafe -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight. Pilot Navarro unhurt, student of escuela de aviacion militar seriously injured. Aircraft destroyed.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 26 February 1929, p6