Accident airplane , Wednesday 24 April 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 24 April 1929
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venezia -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The seaplane crashed in canal de Lido. Mechanic Abseno killed and pilot Argeneton injured.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 25 April 1929, p1