This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 6 January 2024 |
| Time: | 16:40 |
| Type: | Quicksilver GT500 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Navolato, Sinaloa -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Quicksilver GT500 overturned in an agricultural field in near the 5 de Febrero neighbourhood of Navolato, Sinaloa. The pilot was injured and was taken to a hospital.
Sources:
https://www.debate.com.mx/sinaloa/policiaca/Se-desploma-avioneta-ligera-en-una-parcela-de-Navolato-Sinaloa-20240106-0051.html https://www.nmas.com.mx/foro-tv/programas/las-noticias-0900/videos/se-desploma-avioneta-navolato-sinaloa/ Location