| Date: | Saturday 22 January 1972 |
| Time: | 09:40 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Cutter Flying |
| Registration: | N9328Q |
| MSN: | TH-183 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Las Cruces, NM -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:throwover yoke in r side pos.CoPilot prospctv buyer,stdnt cert.Ldg gr,flaps down pos.Flt phase unk.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN72AD032 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB