This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 25 July 1928 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | n/a |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Moscow -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed during demonstration in front of russian authorities. Pilot and constructor Proloff killed.
Sources:
El Deber (Arequipa) 26 July 1928, p1