This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 14 January 2024 |
| Time: | 17:42 MSK |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-200LR |
| Owner/operator: | Yamal Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-67135 |
| MSN: | 8010 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-3B1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 48 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | near Gorno-Altaysk, landed in Novosibirsk (OVB/UNNT) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Gorno-Altaysk Airport (RGK/UNBG) |
| Destination airport: | Salekhard Airport (SLY/USDD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:January 14, 2024 17.42 (Moscow time) The captain reported that the front landing gear was not retracted. I decided to proceed to the alternate airfield of Novosibirsk (Tolmachevo). Landing safely. Airplane CRJ2/M, RA-67135, flight LLM702, Gorno-Altaisk - Salekhard. There were 44 passengers and 4 crew members on board the plane. The aircraft has been removed from service until the circumstances are clarified.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/27476 https://t.me/zstproc/2145 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-crj-8010.htm Location
Media: