Accident airplane , Thursday 8 November 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 8 November 1928
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Yugoslav Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Novi Sad -   Serbia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed onto a city street after lost the wings. Pilot, observer and a woman on ground killed.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 8 November 1928, p1