This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 9 December 1928 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Escuela de Aeronáutica Militar (EAM) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Montevideo -
Uruguay
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed from high altitude. Major Rogelio Otero and Capitán Raúl Leandra were seriously injured.
Sources:
El Deber (Arequipa) 10 December 1928, p6