| Date: | Sunday 15 August 1982 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Transavia PL-12 Airtruck |
| Owner/operator: | Pan-Malaysian Air Transport |
| Registration: | 9M-PIC |
| MSN: | G996 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Air Puteh Airstrip -
Malaysia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed in a fish pond whilst conducting a crop dusting operations at Air Puteh Airstrip.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.mot.gov.my/en/Archived%20BSKU/1980-1989/1982/1982%209M-PIC.pdf 