Incident Tecnam P2002 Sierra LV-S054, Wednesday 17 January 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 January 2024
Time:20:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002 Sierra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-S054
MSN: 546
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeródromo de Zárate -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P2002 Sierra suffered an accident at Zárate, with damages on the nose and both wings.

Sources:

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/10942_1640967312.jpg (photo)

Media: