This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 14 May 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Shenyang J-6? |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Weifang, Shandong Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Chinese military pilot Lijun REN died in a training flight accident. Other information is unknown.
Sources:
http://www.chinahero.org/show/OWVhNmUxNGMxMTc2MTk2Ng (==Ren's Profile=)