This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 16 March 1929 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aero DH.50A |
| Owner/operator: | Československé státní aerolinie (ČSA) |
| Registration: | L-BAHE |
| MSN: | 5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Praha - Kbely airport, Československá Republika -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | Praha - Kbely airport |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aero DH.50A (L-BAHE) there was another definitive loss of the L-BAHE aircraft during certification tests at the Kbely airport. 16/03/1929
Sources:
Czechoslovak State Airlines how life went
http://airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_L-B.html La Nación (Santiago) 16 March 1929, p7
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 