Accident Airbus A300B , Saturday 14 April 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 April 2012
Time:19:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic A30B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A300B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:East Midlands -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After the pushback, the Airbus rolled away while the pushback vehicle was still connected to the aircraft.

Sources:

BFU 2X001-12