| Date: | Wednesday 14 August 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A319 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Moskau Vnukovo -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft had clearance to cross runway 19. Shortly before reaching the intersection, the crew received the instruction to stop immediately. The aircraft stopped approximately 5 meters before the runway. Another aircraft was simultaneously in takeoff on runway 19.
Sources:
BFU 6X005-13