Serious incident Airbus A330-200 , Monday 28 January 2013
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 January 2013
Time:21:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic A332 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Berlin-Tegel Airport (TXL/EDDT) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered right off the centerline of the taxiway and collided with a parked Boeing 737.

Sources:

BFU 5X001-13