Incident Airbus A340-600 , Sunday 6 February 2011
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 February 2011
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A346 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A340-600
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:En route -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A stove in the galley caught fire and was extinguished with a fire extinguisher.

Sources:

BFU PX003-11