Incident Antonov An-148 , Friday 24 February 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 February 2012
Time:12:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic A148 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-148
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Berlin-Schönefeld Airport (SXF/EDDB) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Berlin-Schönefeld Airport (SXF/EDDB)
Destination airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During takeoff, the aircraft lost a tire from the left main landing gear. The flight continued without issues to the destination airport in St. Petersburg.

Sources:

BFU TX003-12

Location