Incident Boeing 737-800 , Tuesday 15 March 2011
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 March 2011
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:near Alicante -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after take-off, the crew members experienced noticeable and unusual physical symptoms. The crew returned to the take-off airport.

Sources:

BFU QX006-11