Incident Bombardier DHC-8-400 , Wednesday 14 December 2011
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 14 December 2011
Time:07:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier DHC-8-400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:P&W Canada PW150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:en Route -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, there was an unpleasant odour in the cockpit and cabin, as a result of which the crew complained of nausea and discomfort.

Sources:

BFU PX009-11