Incident British Aerospace BAe-146-200 , Tuesday 3 July 2012
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 July 2012
Time:23:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic B462 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-146-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Berlin-Schönefeld Airport (SXF/EDDB) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Berlin-Schönefeld Airport (SXF/EDDB)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxiing for take-off, fog formed in the cockpit and the crew aborted the flight. A cargo container placed in the cargo hold behind the cockpit contained damaged dry ice containers.

Sources:

BFU TX007-12