Serious incident Cessna 525 CitationJet , Thursday 31 October 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 31 October 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C525 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525 CitationJet
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Gatwick -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the cruise, a malfunction was reported on both engines. The "Fuel Bypass" lights were displayed in the cockpit. The flight was diverted to London Gatwick.

Sources:

BFU 6X007-13