Accident Cessna 525 CitationJet , Sunday 26 August 2012
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 August 2012
Time:18:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C525 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525 CitationJet
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hamburg-Helmut Schmidt Airport (HAM/EDDH) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was guided from taxiway W to apron 4 by a guide. In doing so, it touched a parked vehicle with its left wing.

Sources:

BFU 3X124-12

Location