| Date: | Wednesday 11 July 2012 |
| Time: | 12:03 |
| Type: | Cessna 525 CitationJet |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Olbia -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the initial climb of a Cessna 525 A flying under instrument flight rules, an approach occurred with an aircraft flying under visual flight rules.
Sources:
BFU SX002-12