| Date: | Monday 10 December 2012 |
| Time: | 19:40 |
| Type: | Cessna 750 Citation X |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Larnaca -
Cyprus
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft was parked on the apron of the airport. The co-pilot and a flight attendant were on board. They were preparing for take-off. The pilot in command (PIC) was waiting for the passengers outside the aircraft. A service vehicle collided with the right wing of the aircraft. The driver suffered fatal injuries.
Sources:
BFU 2X003-12