Accident Cessna F150 , Saturday 26 January 2013
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 January 2013
Time:16:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Heubach Airfield (EDTH) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heubach Airfield (EDTH)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the aircraft veered off the runway to the left and got stuck in the snow with its left wing and propeller.

Sources:

BFU 3X003-13