Incident Dassault Falcon 900 , Saturday 27 October 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 October 2012
Time:21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic F900 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 900
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Heringsdorf Airport (HDF/EDAH) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Heringsdorf Airport (HDF/EDAH)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off run, the aircraft's right main landing gear collided with two wild animals.

Sources:

BFU VX002-12