| Date: | Friday 7 September 2012 |
| Time: | 12:05 |
| Type: | Dornier 328JET |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Split -
Croatia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the landing approach in Split (Croatia), the right-hand inner ground spoiler extended during the flap extension process. It was determined that the actuator linkage of the ground spoiler was broken.
Sources:
BFU QX005-12