Incident Embraer EMB-500 , Friday 29 July 2011
ASN logo

Date:Friday 29 July 2011
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic E50P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-500
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Zweibrücken Airport (ZQW/EDRZ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Zweibrücken Airport (ZQW/EDRZ)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down 100 to 150 metres before the threshold in the already paved area of the runway.

Sources:

BFU RX003-11

Location