Accident Eurocopter EC 135 , Thursday 16 August 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 August 2012
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC 135
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Eichenbühl -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, a passer-by was caught in the helicopter's downdraft and fell.

Sources:

BFU 3X157-12