Accident Flight Design CT , Friday 7 September 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 September 2012
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CT
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sutysky -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft crashed into a molehill. The nose landing gear broke and the aircraft overturned.

Sources:

BFU 4X040-12