Accident Grumman American AG-5B , Tuesday 29 May 2012
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 May 2012
Time:12:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic AA5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman American AG-5B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Vilshofen Airfield (EDMV) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After touchdown, the aircraft left the runway to the right and collided with runway and approach lighting.

Sources:

BFU CX010-12

Location