Serious incident Hawker 800 , Thursday 14 June 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 June 2012
Time:06:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Köln/Bonn-Konrad Adenauer Airport (CGN/EDDK) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Köln/Bonn-Konrad Adenauer Airport (CGN/EDDK)
Destination airport:Beograd-Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG/LYBE)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During flight preparation from Cologne to Belgrade, the responsible pilot on board experienced health issues. The flight was not undertaken.

Sources:

BFU GX001-12

Location