Accident Learjet 60 , Wednesday 21 November 2012
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 November 2012
Time:17:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 60
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Giebelstadt Airport (GHF/EDQG) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Giebelstadt Airport (GHF/EDQG)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking position. Upon coming to a stop, the aircraft, unnoticed with the engine running, moved from the parking position on the slightly sloping apron and collided with a parked car.

Sources:

BFU 1X004-12

Location